About Us|Events & Festival Celebrations| Contact Us
Admission Notice 2017-18(Prenursery & Nursery)
| Print |

Name and Address of Staff Working in GMSSS-47D, physician Chandigarh


Sr.No

Name of the Official

Designation

Subject

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Regular/Adhoc

Trained/Untrained

1

Ms Renu Puri

Principal

BIOLOGY

20.6.1960

29.01.1988

Regular

Trained

2

Ms Sunita Sharma

PGT

Hindi

20.05.1963

14.11.90

Regular

Trained

3

Ms.Rajbir Kaur

PGT

Punjabi

30.03.1957

1.1.91

Regular

Trained

4

Ms.Alka Sarwal

PGT

Home Science

18.11.1962

1.1.91

Regular

Trained

5

Mr. Vijay K. Singla

PGT

Maths

21.2.1957

Oct, 1984 Master Cadre

Regular

Trained

6

Ms. Arun Malhotra

PGT

Physical Education

09.10.1966

31.5.96 (DPE)

Regular

Trained

7

Ms.Nirdosh Rai

PGT

History

18.03.1966

1.1.91

Regular

Trained

8

Ms. Sunanda

PGT

English

31.07.1965

6.4.94 ( As Sc. TGT)

Regular

Trained

9

Ms. Gurwinder Preet Kaur

PGT

Economics

04.08.1977

22.10.08

Regular

Trained

10

Ms. Ashok Bala

PGT

Pl. SC.

02.03.1958

1.1.91 TGT (P.T.I)

Regular

Trained

11

Mr. Pardeep Kumar

PGT

Commerce

23.03.1975

26.05.2005

Regular

Trained

12

Mr.Jasveen

PGT

Automobile

23.11.1985

29.10.2010

Guest Faculty

Trained

13

Mr. Amit Kumar

PGT

Automobile

19.08.1984

-

Part-Timer

Trained

14

Ms. Balwinder Kaur

PGT

Fashion desingning

18.05.1974

26.07.2001

Part-Timer

Trained

15

Ms. Seema Dogra

PGT

Beauty Culture

18.04.1965

-

Part-Timer

Trained

16

Ms. Namarta Kapoor

PGT

Holistic Health

26.11.1964

02.08.2002

Part-Timer

Trained

17

Mr.Sukhdev Singh

TGT

Sci.N.Med

15.03.1962

16.2.90

Regular

Trained

18

Ms.Darshana

TGT

S.St

30.01.1961

28.8.91

Regular

Trained

19

Ms. Jitinder Kaur

TGT

Sc .Med

10.06.1960

19.10.90

Regular

Trained

20

Ms.Kailash Sharma

TGT

Sc N.Med

14.10.1965

23.1.93

Regular

Trained

21

Ms.Harpal Kaur

TGT

S.St

10.9.64

27.8.91 as JBT

Regular

Trained

22

Ms. Sharda Simple

TGT

Sc .Med

29.10.69

27.2.97

Regular

Trained

23

Ms.Sukhreet Sekhon

TGT

Sc.Med

4.8.63

1.1.98

Regular

Trained

24

Ms. Gurvinder Kaur

TGT

S.St

4.2.72

23.7.98

Regular

Trained

25

Ms. Gaganpreet Kaur

TGT

S.St

21.3.75

20.4.04

Regular

Trained

26

Mr Ajay Singh Rana

TGT

S.St

1.2.79

27.7.10

Regular

Trained

27

Ms. Mandeep Kaur

TGT

English

24.9.79

1.4.11

Regular

Trained

28

Ms.Namrata Kumari

TGT

Music

19.8.63

10.5.95

Regular

Trained

29

Mr.Vishal Bhatnagar

TGT

Fine Arts

9.1.77

29.7.03

Regular

Trained

 






Trained

31

Ms. Sarita

TGT

S.St

10.10.76

5.11.98 as ETT

Regular

Trained

32

Mr.R.D.Sharma

TGT

Sanskrit

18.6.59

4.1.90

Regular

Trained

33

Ms.Surinder kaur

TGT

Punjabi

25.3.58

1.6.83 as JBT

Regular

Trained

34

Mr.Mandeep Singh

TGT

Hindi

22.11.75

11.12.03

Regular

Trained

35

Ms. Jyoti Walia

TGT

Hindi

1.5.71

17.12.03

Regular

Trained

36

Ms Preet Surinder Sodhi

TGT

Hindi

16.4.1977

1.2.2010

Regular

Trained

37

Ms. Jaspreet Kaur

TGT

Home Science

13.1.1973

9.11.2009

Regular

Trained

38

Ms. Tikka Preet Kaur

TGT

Sc. Non Med

30.05.1974

10.02.1999

Regular

Trained

39

Ms. Karamjeet Kaur

TGT

Sc. Med

09.08.1967

01.01.1998

Regular

Trained

40

Ms.Iqbal Kaur

TGT

Punjabi

13.7.70

28.12.96

Regular

Trained

41

Ms. Poonam Parashar

TGT

Maths

07.10.1972

24.12.1998

Regular

Trained

42

Ms. Sarika Sharma

TGT

S.St

4.10.74

20.7.2002

Contract

Trained

43

Ms. Malti

TGT

Eng.

8.7.73

1.11.06

SSA

Trained

44

Ms. Punam

TGT

Hindi

28.8.73

2.11.06

SSA

Trained

45

Mr. Naib Singh

TGT

S.St

22.2.76

3.11.06

SSA

Trained

46

Ms. Meena Kumari

TGT

Hindi

26.6.71

8.1.08

SSA

Trained

47

Ms. Rosy

TGT

SC. Non. Med

31.5.84

1.12.10

SSA

Trained

48

Mr. Dharmvir

TGT

Geography

4.5.88

5.1.13

SSA

Trained

49

Ms.Anju Bala

TGT

Hindi

6.8.86

20.12.12

SSA

Trained

50

Ms.Tripti Sharma

TGT

English

8.3.83

14.04.13

SSA

Trained

51

Ms. Baljeet Kaur

TGT

English

13.11.74

30.11.07

SSA

Trained

52

Mr. Manoj Kumar

TGT

SC. Non. Med

03.12.10

13.12.12

SSA

Trained

53

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

TGT

S.St

27.10.1986

26.11.2008

Guest Faculty

Trained

54

Mr.Surinder kumar

Work Exp Instructor

Work Exp Instructor

15.6.64

13.8.85

Regular

Trained

55

Ms.Anjali Sood

Work Exp Instructor

Work Exp Instructor

25.3.66

1.6.85

Regular

Trained

56

Ms.Parveen Jain

JBT

All subjects

10.1.64

31.10.95

Regular

Trained

57

Ms.Bindu Raj Kaur

JBT

All subjects

22.7.73

6.3.02

Regular

Trained

58

Ms. Sarbjeet Kaur

JBT

All subjects

16.10.77

1.11.06

Regular

Trained

59

Ms. Monu Devi

JBT

All subjects

12.12.89

20.8.15

Regular

Trained

60

Mr. Waseem Akram

JBT

All subjects

5.7.89

21.8.15

Regular

Trained

61

Mr. Narender Singh

JBT

All subjects

18.4.86

22.8.15

Regular

Trained

62

Mr. Durga

JBT

All subjects

24.3.87

24.8.15.

Regular

Trained

63

Mr. Manoj Kumar

JBT

All subjects

14.11.88

24.8.15

Regular

Trained

64

Ms. Poonam Sharma

JBT

All subjects

31.08.1981

03.05.2011

Guest Faculty

Trained

65

Mr. Ranbir Singh

JBT

Trained

66

Mrs. Sucheta Wadehra

Sr. Computer Instructor

Computer

26.4.1984

9.1.2008

Contract

Trained

67

Mrs. Jaspreet Kaur

Jr. Computer Instructor

Computer

30.4.1987

25.7.2009

Contract

Trained

68

Mrs. Sarabjit Kaur

Jr. Computer Instructor

Computer

5.10.1975

31.3.2008

Contract

Trained

69

Ms.Poonam Verma

JBT

All subjects

04.10.90

4.2.13

SSA

Trained

70

Ms.Gitin Rani

JBT

All subjects

26.11.88

11.2.13

SSA

Trained

71

Ms.Sudesh Kumari

JBT

All subjects

15.11.85

11.2.13

SSA

Trained

72

Ms. Shivali

JBT

All subjects

04.03.79

12.10.06

SSA

Trained

73

Ms. Shri Lata

JBT

All subjects

20.5.89

26.02.13

SSA

Trained

74

Ms. Savleen Kaur

JBT

All subjects

9.1.83

16.2.13

SSA

Trained

75

Mr. Sandeep Singh

JBT

All subjects

25.12.85

4.2.13

SSA

Trained

76

Mr. Dharamvir

JBT

All subjects

3.5.80

1.12.10

SSA

Trained

77

Mr.Surjeet Singh

JBT

All Subjects

4.1.83

12.2.13

SSA

Trained

78

Mr. Satpal

JBT

All Subjects

15.1.86

13.2.13

SSA

Trained

79

Ms. Sunita

JBT

All Subjects

7.2.88

8.2.13

SSA

Trained

80

Ms. Banita Bhardwaj

NTT

All Subjects

1.2.86

N.T.T 19.8.15

Regular

Trained

81

Ms. Rekha

Counselor

Counsellor

23.07.1988

19.07.2013

Contract

Trained

82

Ms. Vandana

TGT

Maths

09.11.1983

27.11.2008

Guest Faculty

Trained